TOP 3 MALES
—————————————————————————
Place NAME Last CITY/STATE Time Pace
===== ========================== == ======================= ======= =====
1. SEAN DUNLAP 31 16:25 5:17
2. PETER DEUCHER 16 17:00 5:29
3. MICHAEL MCNAMARA 37 17:47 5:44
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
2009 Southern Pines Reindeer Fun Run 5k
Southern Pines, NC 12/5/2009 9:00 am
Directed and Timed by: Timed by Setupevents
—————————————————————————
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 – 14 (90)
—————————————————————————
Place NAME Last CITY/STATE Time Pace
===== ========================== == ======================= ======= =====
1. WILLIAM PROULX 14 18:43 6:02
2. MATTHEW HARMODY, JR. 13 19:29 6:17
3. CHRISTOPHER KELLY 13 22:15 7:10
4. ALEX SYNDER 13 23:10 7:28
5. MITCHELL CASEY 12 23:14 7:29
6. JOE REINHARDT 9 24:09 7:47
7. SAM KRUYER 13 24:28 7:53
8. JACOB HANSON 13 24:46 7:58
9. WILLIAM SCHIRMER 12 24:55 8:02
10. STEPHEN HAROLD STEWART 14 25:08 8:06
11. ANDREW HASSENFELT 12 25:11 8:07
12. SEAN RICHARD 11 25:44 8:17
13. BRYCE LAPPING 13 27:10 8:45
14. ADAM HORSLEY 12 27:27 8:50
15. KYLE MCCLELLAND 10 27:30 8:51
16. BRENNAN BULLOCK 14 27:38 8:54
17. KOOBA RICHARD 13 27:49 8:57
18. BENJAMIN SAUNDERS 11 27:59 9:01
19. BRETT THOMAS 9 28:01 9:02
20. JOE MUELLER 11 28:31 9:11
21. ANDREW ROBERSON 12 29:33 9:31
22. JOHN PAUL D’ARGENIO 10 29:47 9:35
23. WILL COOPER 8 29:49 9:36
24. TROYE CURTIN 8 29:54 9:38
25. JAMES HALLIGAN 13 30:33 9:50
26. HUNTER NOVY 9 31:00 9:59
27. MATTHEW ROBERSON 10 31:13 10:03
28. SHANE MEDLIN 12 33:46 10:52
29. SHARIEF MCALLISTER 14 35:07 11:18
30. ALEX KNIGHT 13 37:30 12:05
31. SAM HOLSTE 10 39:20 12:40
32. PHILLY RUSSELL 10 40:17 12:58
33. ANTIONE RUSSELL 10 40:30 13:02
34. JATEH STORR 7 40:36 13:04
35. SAM HENRY 7 42:18 13:37
36. PHILIP ROBERSON 8 42:46 13:46
37. JOSH BECKETT 9 55:20 17:49
38. LUKAS GODBEY 13 56:09 18:05
39. JUSTIN ANDERSON 6 1:02:19 20:04
—————————————————————————
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 – 19 (90)
—————————————————————————
Place NAME Last CITY/STATE Time Pace
===== ========================== == ======================= ======= =====
1. CONNOR KELLY 16 18:17 5:53
2. AUSTIN PULEO 15 19:11 6:11
3. EVAN DAVIES 16 20:07 6:29
4. ZEB VISKOVICH 15 20:52 6:43
5. NICK KRUYER 15 21:49 7:02
6. JIMMY CASEY 15 22:28 7:14
7. DIONTAY ISAAC 17 23:09 7:28
8. CHRIS POTTER 15 23:42 7:38
9. DYLAN GEHLE 16 24:23 7:51
10. RILEY PATTON 16 25:06 8:05
11. KENNETH PAIRMORE 19 25:08 8:06
12. CHRISTOPHER WADDELL 17 25:39 8:16
13. FORREST PATTON 16 27:10 8:45
14. LYMAN WOOLLENS 18 29:02 9:21
15. JR MURCHISON 17 32:43 10:32
—————————————————————————
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 – 19 (90)
—————————————————————————
Place NAME Last CITY/STATE Time Pace
===== ========================== == ======================= ======= =====
16. DAREON LEDBETTER 17 35:00 11:16
17. TYLER YOUNG 15 43:47 14:06
—————————————————————————
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 – 29 (900)
—————————————————————————
Place NAME Last CITY/STATE Time Pace
===== ========================== == ======================= ======= =====
1. ANDREW GOLDEN 27 20:09 6:29
2. SEAN GALLAGHER 24 20:49 6:42
3. THOMAS GIBSON 26 21:06 6:48
4. CALEB BURNS 22 22:54 7:22
5. CHAD JOHNSON 27 23:16 7:30
6. RHODES ROBERTS 29 24:15 7:49
7. AARON WRIGHT 29 25:52 8:20
8. DAVID NOBLES 28 26:16 8:28
9. JOSH ROBERTS 29 26:55 8:40
10. MATT ROBINSON 24 28:35 9:12
11. BRITON BENNETT 22 37:45 12:09
12. JORDAN MOORE 21 40:32 13:03
13. JOHN MULHOLLAND 29 56:58 18:21
14. BRANDON KIVETT 24 57:33 18:32
—————————————————————————
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 – 39 (900)
—————————————————————————
Place NAME Last CITY/STATE Time Pace
===== ========================== == ======================= ======= =====
1. CHRISTOPHER WILSON 35 21:07 6:48
2. BLAKE WEBB 31 21:29 6:55
3. DAVID OHEARN 32 22:51 7:22
4. CHRIS GARBARK 38 23:02 7:25
5. RAY BARRETT, JR. 32 23:54 7:42
6. MARK BUFALINI 35 24:05 7:45
7. JASON AMAR 33 24:17 7:49
8. JOSH RUDD 38 24:26 7:52
9. DONALD BURKE 32 24:40 7:57
10. STEVE WILSON 34 24:55 8:02
11. JOSE MARTINEZ 37 25:23 8:11
12. CHRIS BAUER 35 26:26 8:31
13. K. SCOTT MORLEY 31 27:00 8:42
14. JERRY FORREST 32 27:01 8:42
15. JEFF KISTLER 30 27:12 8:46
16. BRIAN THOMAS 37 28:02 9:02
17. JASON WEISS 36 29:03 9:21
18. ALAN ANDERSON 38 30:49 9:56
19. SCOTT RAY 38 30:49 9:56
20. BYRAN WALDO 39 31:32 10:09
21. BRADY ROWLAND 36 32:11 10:22
22. TRENT DARLING 39 32:27 10:27
23. RANDY BALLARD 38 32:45 10:33
24. DAVID WREN 31 33:58 10:56
25. MIKE VASQUEZ 38 34:43 11:11
26. DAVID DANIEL 37 34:47 11:12
27. KEVIN SHAW 32 37:54 12:12
28. WAUFORD UNKOWN NAME GEN 39 56:32 18:12
—————————————————————————
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 – 49 (900)
—————————————————————————
Place NAME Last CITY/STATE Time Pace
===== ========================== == ======================= ======= =====
1. CHARLES SCHIRMER 48 19:31 6:17
2. VICTOR ANDERSON 43 19:48 6:23
3. ALEX GONZALEZ 45 20:19 6:33
4. MATT HARMODY 48 20:42 6:40
5. MIKE TAYLOR 40 21:04 6:47
6. WAYNE DEESE 40 21:20 6:52
7. DAVID GREELEY 49 21:43 7:00
8. JEFF JAKUBOSKI 43 21:55 7:04
9. ANTONIO LOPEZ 40 22:22 7:12
10. JEFF CASEY 45 22:33 7:16
11. JESSE HORSLEY 41 23:08 7:27
12. JOHN CLEMENT 47 24:11 7:47
13. STEVE KING 47 24:26 7:52
14. TED GODBEY 44 24:54 8:01
15. STEPHEN LOVELADY 48 26:21 8:29
16. STEVE RAY 49 26:43 8:36
17. RAN MORRISETT 46 27:55 8:59
18. SCOTT LUNEAU 46 29:19 9:27
19. GREG JOHNSON 44 29:35 9:32
20. BOB CURTIN 42 29:55 9:38
21. DAVE STEWART 43 33:54 10:55
22. RICK YOUNG 47 34:00 10:57
23. ROBIN HANKEY 46 35:47 11:31
24. KEVIN HARDT 47 36:53 11:53
25. RICK SAUNDERS 46 38:55 12:32
26. JOHN ROBERSON 46 42:46 13:46
27. BRIAN SAVARO 40 56:15 18:07
—————————————————————————
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 – 59 (900)
—————————————————————————
Place NAME Last CITY/STATE Time Pace
===== ========================== == ======================= ======= =====
1. RICHARD FERGUSON 51 19:25 6:15
2. STEVE DAHL 52 22:31 7:15
3. HERB HANSON 55 22:54 7:23
4. LAVERN MARSH 58 27:26 8:50
5. RICK RIORDAN 58 27:36 8:53
6. ROBERT BRASWELL 50 28:09 9:04
7. BILL MURPHY 58 30:01 9:40
8. DANIEL PETERSON 50 30:45 9:54
9. JOESEPH SMITH 52 34:28 11:06
10. GREG BENNETT 53 36:15 11:40
11. ADOLPH SMITH 50 38:57 12:33
—————————————————————————
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 – 69 (900)
—————————————————————————
Place NAME Last CITY/STATE Time Pace
===== ========================== == ======================= ======= =====
1. JEFF NEELON 61 26:45 8:37
2. HOWARD HARDING 63 30:29 9:49
3. BILL BUXTON 65 30:48 9:55
4. FREDDIE MCKENZIE 62 31:05 10:01
—————————————————————————
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 – 98 (90)
—————————————————————————
Place NAME Last CITY/STATE Time Pace
===== ========================== == ======================= ======= =====
1. BILLY TYNER 70 40:01 12:53
2. CARL SAUNDERS 70 40:30 13:02
—————————————————————————
MALE no age given AGE GROUP: 99 – 99 (90)
—————————————————————————
Place NAME Last CITY/STATE Time Pace
===== ========================== == ======================= ======= =====
1. R WUNKONWN 99 26:03 8:23
2. JUWAN KERSHAW 99 41:17 13:18