Congratulations 2009 Award Winners!
Course Record
- Sean Dunlap (16:25)
Dasher: First Antlers to Cross 5k Finish Line
- Austin Puelo (19:11)
Rudolph: First Antlers to Cross 1/2 Mile Finish Line
- Aidan Finnin & Alex Forsyth
Best Group Costume
- Dawn Maser & Carrie Schaber – Elf Twins
Best Family Costume
- Stacey, Mark, Isabella & Olivia Bufalani – Christmas Spirit
Best Individual Costume
- Randy Ballard – Buddy the Elf
Best Pet Costume
- Mac the Dog (Cary Greene, Owner)
1/2 Mile Kid’s Egg Nog Jog | ||||||||
Under 8 | Age | 8-10 | Age | |||||
1 | Aidan Finnin | 7 | 1 | Alex Forsyth | 8 | |||
2 | Will Blackwood | 7 | 2 | Jack Deucher | 8 | |||
3 | Ellie Campbell | 7 | 3 | Jack Forsyth | 8 | |||
5k Reindeer Fun Run | ||||||||
Female | Male | |||||||
Overall | Age | Time | Age | Time | ||||
1 | Emily Porter | 30 | 18:52 | 1 | Sean Dunlap | 31 | 16:25 | |
2 | Heather Weeks | 29 | 19:05 | 2 | Peter Deucher | 16 | 17:00 | |
3 | Janelle Guyer | 32 | 21:02 | 3 | Michael McNamara | 37 | 17:47 | |
Under 14 | ||||||||
1 | Ahyden Rudd | 14 | 24:26 | 1 | William Proulx | 14 | 18:43 | |
2 | Sarah Pressley | 14 | 26:28 | 2 | Matthew Harmody, Jr. | 13 | 19:29 | |
3 | Jaleigh Jensen | 14 | 26:29 | 3 | Beck Killam | 14 | 22:09* | |
3 | Christopher Kelly | 13 | 22:15 | |||||
15-19 | ||||||||
1 | Sarah Brown | 16 | 23:30 | 1 | Connor Kelly | 16 | 18:17 | |
2 | Alana Godbey | 15 | 24:32 | 2 | Austin Puleo | 15 | 19:11 | |
3 | Amelia Schirmer | 16 | 25:11 | 3 | Evan Davies | 16 | 20:07 | |
20-29 | ||||||||
1 | Vaness Shirlen | 29 | 22:16 | 1 | Andrew Golden | 27 | 20:09 | |
2 | Krissen Warhob | 26 | 23:42 | 2 | Sean Gallagher | 24 | 20:49 | |
3 | Bridget Ingram | 28 | 23:44 | 3 | Thomas Gibson | 26 | 21″06 | |
30-39 | ||||||||
1 | Kelly Cap | 37 | 22:23 | 1 | Christopher Wilson | 35 | 21:07 | |
2 | Cindy Laton | 36 | 22:49 | 2 | Blake Webb | 31 | 21:29 | |
3 | Carrie Schaber | 38 | 23:11 | 3 | David Ohearn | 32 | 22:51 | |
40-49 | ||||||||
1 | Maren Fitzgerald | 43 | 23:46 | 1 | Charles Schirmer | 48 | 19:31 | |
2 | Ellen Slusher | 41 | 24:37 | 2 | Vicrtor Anderson | 43 | 19:48 | |
3 | Marti Campbell | 40 | 24:57 | 3 | Alex Gonzalez | 45 | 20:19 | |
50-59 | ||||||||
1 | Maren Anderson | 53 | 24:59* | 1 | Richard Ferguson | 51 | 19:25 | |
1 | Maggie Furst | 50 | 25:34 | 2 | Steve Dahl | 52 | 22:31 | |
2 | Kate Hendricks | 52 | 26:23 | 3 | Herb Hanson | 55 | 22:54 | |
3 | Taniya Smith | 52 | 27:48 | |||||
60-69 | ||||||||
1 | Kathy Nekton | 61 | 30:42 | 1 | Jeff Neelon | 61 | 26:45 | |
2 | Sarah Jane Harmon | 65 | 33:01 | 2 | Howard Harding | 63 | 30:29 | |
3 | Carole Landoll | 66 | 34:37 | 3 | Bill Buxton | 65 | 30:48 | |
70+ | ||||||||
1 | Billy Tyner | 70 | 40:01 | |||||
2 | Carl Saunders | 70 | 40:30 | |||||
* | added post-race |
[summarize]